Home » About TSTA » State Committees

State Committees

Compliance

Rick Beaule (10)
Killeen Education Association

Sakina Brandford (16)
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA

Delna Bryan (20)
NEA-Dallas

Sebrina Dollar (17)
Beaumont Teachers Association

Remi Garcia (7)
Socorro Education Association

Aaron Phillips (12)
Amarillo Education Association

August Plock (10)
Pflugerville Education Association

David Ring (12)
Lubbock Educators Association

Selena Valdez (3)
North East Education Association

Shelley Potter (5), Board Liaison
San Antonio Alliance

Credentials, Bylaws & Elections

Marcela Aguayo (8)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Bianca Carpenter (14)
Alief TSTA/NEA

Nataujia DeJohn (17)
Beaumont Teachers Association

Micaela Escobar (1)
Association of Brownsville Educators

Ken Frazier (16)
Aldine Teachers Association

Kary Freemyer (16)
TSTA-Conroe

Hope Lee (20)
NEA-Dallas

Evelina Loya
TSTA-Retired

Rudy Ramirez (2)
Southside Education Association


Educational Support Professionals

Sherri Harper-Walker (16), Chair
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA

Alfredo Alvarez (6)
Donna TSTA/NEA

Lucero Cazares-Rodriguez (18)
Garland Education Association

Tracy Gaston (14)
Alief-TSTA/NEA

Angel Grogan (17)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Koni Kaiwi (18)
Garland Education Association

Rosa Oropeza (13)
El Paso Teachers Association

Michael Sotelo (8)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Melissa Torres-Whitmer (10)
Hays Educators Association

Karen Barnes (11), Board Liaison
Education Austin

Linda Estrada (11), Board Liaison
Education Austin

Norman Quigley (19), Board Liaison
Ft Worth Education Association

Legislative

Chris Bartlett (9)
Ector County TSTA/NEA

Wayo De La Garza (3)
Laredo United TSTA/NEA

Romilly Gardner (10)
Killeen Education Association

Patricia Johnson
TSTA-Retired

Christie Ledgerwood (12)
Amarillo Education Association

Marci Lee (16)
Klein Education Association

Katrina Moreno (17)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Shannon Schwarze (5)
San Antonio Alliance

Angel Watkins (3)
Judson Education Association

Andre Williams (18)
Tyler Education Association

Alejandra Lightner (4), Board Liaison
Laredo United TSTA/NEA

Political Action Committee

Jessica Allbright (16)
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA

Patricia Amezaga (13)
El Paso Teachers Association

Karen Barnes (11)
Education Austin

Rebecca Bell-Metereau
TFA

Delna Bryan (20)
NEA-Dallas

Robert Cater (3)
North East Education Association

Philip Dorantes (8)
Ysleta Teachers Association

David Garza (5)
San Antonio Alliance

Julie Gimbel (2)
Harlandale Education Association

Roger Hall (9)
Education Abilene

Leland Harrel (15)
Deer Park Education Association

Debra Herbort (7)
Socorro Education Association

Alma Hernandez (4)
Laredo United TSTA/NEA

Eugene Oehler
TSTA-Retired

Aaron Phillips (12)
Amarillo Education Association

Paula Randolph
TSTA-Aspiring Educators

Rene Rivera (6)
Donna TSTA/NEA

Martha Laura Rosembaun (1)
Association of Brownsville Educators

Bridget Smith (17)
Beaumont Teachers Association

Rhonda Whiting (14)
Alief TSTA/NEA

Andre Williams (18)
Tyler Education Association

Barbara Wilson (19)
Arlington TSTA