State Committees

Compliance

Sakina Brandford (16)
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA

Michelle Cardenas (10)
Del Valle Education Association

Ann Dolbee (15)
Pasadena Educators Association

Winifred Jackson (18)
Longview Educators Association

Jessica Lugo (19)
Hurst-Euless-Bedford Local Unit

Aaron Phillips (12)
Amarillo Education Association

August Plock (10)
Pflugerville Education Association

Credentials, Bylaws & Elections

Marcela Aguayo (8)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Bianca Carr (14)
Alief TSTA/NEA

Roger Hall (9)
Education Abilene

Evelina Loya
TSTA-Retired

Lakeisha Patterson (15)
Deer Park Education Association

Rudy Ramirez (2)
Southside Education Association

Angie Soto (13)
Socorro Education Association

Educational Support Professionals

Karen Barnes-Ullrich (11)
Education Austin

Linda Estrada (11)
Donna TSTA/NEA

Sherri Harper-Walker (16)
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA

Maria Hernandez (8)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Joyce Johnson (17)
Beaumont Teachers Association

Tracy Kotts (14)
Alief-TSTA/NEA

Melissa Torres-Whitmer (10)
Hays Educators Association

Legislative

Angela Davis (19)
NEA-Dallas

Luis De La Garza (3)
Laredo United TSTA/NEA

Romilly Gardner (10)
Killeen Education Association

Patricia Johnson
TSTA-Retired

Christie Ledgerwood (12)
Amarillo Education Association

Marci Lee (16)
Klein Education Association

Political Action Committee

Ovidia Molina
TSTA President

Linda Estrada
TSTA Vice President

Patricia Amezaga (13)
El Paso Teachers Association

Rebekah Bell
Texas Faculty Association

Marie Danysh (3)
North East Education Association

Laura Espinosa (12)
Amarillo Education Association

Joanna Estrada (6)
Donna TSTA/NEA

Alejandro Garcia (8)
Ysleta Teachers Association

Leland Harrel (15)
Deer Park Education Association

Alma Hernandez (4)
Laredo United TSTA/NEA

Jessica Lugo (19)
Hurst-Euless-Bedford Local Unit

Maricruz Martinez (2)
Harlandale Education Association

Franchesca Mejia (10)
Pflugerville Educators Association

Mario Piña (11)
Education Austin

Paula Randolph
TSTA-Aspiring Educators

Adrian Reyna (5)
San Antonio Alliance

Maristela Robinson (TSTA-R)
TSTA-Retired

Martha Laura Rosembaun (1)
Association of Brownsville Educators

Melanie Sheehan (9)
Ector County TSTA/NEA

Roylena Stewart-Sparrow (18)
Tyler Education Association

Brenda Sykes (17)
Port Arthur Teachers Association

Rhonda Whiting (14)
Alief-TSTA/NEA

Tanzanyika Williams (16)
Cy-Fair TSTA/NEA